The Celeb Guide

Let's Know About Your Favorite Celeb

68th Annual Emmy Awards Nominees And Winners

68th Annual Emmy Awards Nominees And Winners

Finally the nominees of 68th Emmy Awards Nominees has been announced by the Black-ish actor Anthony Anderson and Gilmore Girls actress Lauren Graham on Thursday. And the nominees for the Emmy Awards are selected by the National Academy of Television Arts & Science.

68th-Annual-Emmy-Awards

So guys, get the complete list of 68th Emmy Awards Nominees And Winners list below. Don’t forget to share your words with us. Let’s find below the list.

68th Annual Emmy Awards Nominees

1) Lead Actor in a Drama Series

  • Kyle Chandler – Bloodline
  • Rami Malek – Mr. Robot
  • Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul
  • Matthew Rhys – The Americans
  • Liev Schreiber – Ray Donovan
  • Kevin Spacey – House of Cards

2) Lead Actress in a Drama Series

  • Claire Danes – Homeland
  • Viola Davis – How to Get Away with Murder
  • Taraji P. Henson – Empire
  • Tatiana Maslany – Orphan Black
  • Keri Russell – The Americans
  • Robin Wright – House of Cards

3) Outstanding Lead Actor Limited Series or Movie

  • Bryan Cranston – All The Way
  • Benedict Cumberbatch – Sherlock
  • Idris Elba – Luther
  • Cuba Gooding Jr. – The People v. O.J. Simpson
  • Tom Hiddleston – The Night Manager
  • Courtney B. Vance – The People v. O. J. Simpson

4) Outstanding Lead Actor Limited Series or Movie

  • Kirsten Dunst – Fargo
  • Felicity Huffman – American Crime
  • Audra McDonald – Lady Day at Emerson’s Bar & Grill
  • Sarah Paulson – The People v. O. J. Simpson
  • Lili Taylor – American Crime
  • Kerry Washington – Confirmation

5) Outstanding Lead Actor Limited Comedy Series

  • Anthony Anderson – Black-ish
  • Aziz Ansari – Master of None
  • Will Forte – The Last Man on Earth
  • William H. Macy – Shameless
  • Thomas Middleditch – Silicon Valley
  • Jeffrey Tambor – Transparent

6) Outstanding Lead Actress Limited Comedy Series

  • Ellie Kemper – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
  • Julia Louis-Dreyfus – Veep
  • Laurie Metcalf – Getting On
  • Tracee Eliis Ross – Black-ish
  • Amy Schumer – Inside Amy Schumer
  • Lily Tomlin – Grace and Frankie

7) Outstanding Supporting Actor Limited Series or Movie

  • Jesse Plemons – Fargo
  • Bokeem Woodbine – Fargo
  • Hugh Laurie – The Night Manager
  • Sterling K. Brown – The People v. O. J. Simpson
  • David Schwimmer – The People v. O. J. Simpson
  • John Tavolta – The People v. O. J. Simpson

8) Outstanding Supporting Actress Limited Series or Movie

  • Melissa Leo – All The Way
  • Regina King – American Crime
  • Sarah Paulson – American Horror Story: Hotel
  • Kathy Bates – American Horror Story: Hotel
  • Jean Smart – Fargo
  • Olivia Colman – American Crime

9) Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

  • Louie Anderson – Baskets
  • Keegan-Michael Key – Key & Peele
  • Tituss Burgess – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
  • Andrew Braugher – Brooklyn Nine-Nine
  • Ty Burrell – Modern Family
  • Tony Hale – Veep

10) Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

  • Niecy Nash – Getting On
  • Kate McKinnon – Saturday Night Live
  • Gaby Hoffmann – Transparent
  • Anna Chlumsky – Veep
  • Judith Light – Transparent
  • Allison Janney – Mom

11) Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

  • Jonathan Banks – Better Call Saul
  • Ben Mendelsohn – Bloodline
  • Kit Harington – Games of Thrones
  • Jon Voight – Ray Donovan
  • Michael Kelly – House of Cards
  • Peter Dinklage – Games of Thrones

12 ) Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

  • Dame Maggie Smith – Downton Abbey
  • Lena Headey – Games of Thrones
  • Emilia Clarke – Games of Thrones
  • Maisie William – Games of Thrones
  • Constance Zimmer – UnReal
  • Maura Tierney – The Affair

13) Outstanding Drama Series

  • The Americans
  • Better Call Saul
  • Mr. Robot
  • House of Cards
  • Homeland
  • Games of Thrones
  • Downton Abbey

14) Outstanding Comedy Series

  • Black-ish
  • Veep
  • Master of None
  • Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
  • Modern Family
  • Transparent
  • Silicon Valley

15) Outstanding Limited Series

  • American Crime
  • Roots
  • Fargo
  • The People v. O.J. Simpson
  • Night Manager

16) Outstanding Television Movie

  • A Very Murray Christmas
  • Sherlock
  • All The Way
  • Luther
  • Confirmation

17) Outstanding Variety Talk Series

  • Comedian in Cars Getting Coffee
  • Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live
  • Real Tim with Bill Maher
  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
  • The Later Late Show with James Cordon

18) Outstanding Reality Competition Program

  • The Amazing Race
  • American Ninja Warrior
  • Dancing With The Stars
  • Project Runway
  • Top Chef
  • The Voice

19) Best Writing For A Comedy Series

  • Catastrophe
  • Master of None
  • Silicon Valley
  • Silicon Valley
  • Veep
  • Veep

20) Best Writing For A Drama Series

  • The Americans
  • Downton Abbey
  • Games of Thrones
  • The Good Wife
  • Mr. Robot
  • UnReal

21) Best Information Series of Special

  • Anthony Bourdian: Parts Unknown
  • Inside the Actors Studio
  • Star Talk With Neil deGrasse Tyson
  • The Story of God with Morgan Freeman
  • Vice

22) Best Documentary or Non-Fiction Series

  • American Masters
  • Chef’s Tables
  • Making a Murderer
  • The Seventies
  • Woman with Gloria Steinem

23) Best Documentary or Nonfiction Special

  • Becoming Mike Nichols
  • Everything is Copy
  • Listen to Me Marlon
  • Mapplethorpe: Look At The pictures
  • What Happened, Miss Someone?

24) Best Unstructured Reality Series

  • Born This Way
  • Deadliest Catch
  • Gaycation with Ellen Page
  • Intervention
  • Project Greenlight
  • United Shades of America

25) Best Structured Reality Series

  • Antiques Roadshow
  • Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives
  • Lip Sync Battle
  • MythBusters
  • Shark Tank
  • Undercover Boss

26) Host For A Reality or Reality Competition

  • Ryan Seacrest – American Idol
  • Tom Bergeron – Dancing With the Stars
  • Jane Lynch – Hollywood Game Night
  • Steve Harvey – Little Big Shots
  • Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn – Project Runway
  • RuPaul Charles – RuPaul’s Drag Race

27) Best Variety Special

  • Adele Live in New York City
  • Amy Schumer: Libe at the Apollo
  • Kennedy Center Honors
  • The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Prime Time Special
  • Lemonade

28) Best Special Class Program

  • 73rd Golden Globe Awards
  • Grease Livel
  • The Oscars
  • Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show
  • 69th Annual Tony Awards

29) Best Variety Sketch

  • Documentary Nowl
  • Drunk History
  • Inside Amy Schumer
  • Key & Peele
  • Portlandia
  • Saturday Night Live

30) Best Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

  • Christine Baranski – The Big Bang Theory
  • Tina Fey & Amy Poehler – Saturday Night Live
  • Melora Hardin – Transparent
  • Melissa McCarthy – Saturday Night Live
  • Laurie Metcalf – The Big Bang Theory
  • Amy Schumer – Saturday Night Live

31) Best Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

  • Larry David – Saturday Night Live
  • Peter MacNicol – Veep
  • Tracy Morgan – Saturday Night Live
  • Martin Mull – Veep
  • Bob Newhart – The Big Bang Theory
  • Bradley Whitford – Transparent

32) Best Guest Actress In A Drama Series

  • Ellen Burstyn – House of Cards
  • Allison Janney – Masters of Sex
  • Margo Martindale – The Americans
  • Laurie Metcalf – Horace and Pete
  • Molly Parker – House of Cards
  • Carrie Preston – The Good Wife

33) Best Guest Actress In A Drama Series

  • Mahershala Ali – House of Cards
  • Hank Azaria – Ray Donovan
  • Reg E. Cathey – House of Cards
  • Michael J. Fox – The Good Wife
  • Paul Sparks – House of Cards
  • Max von Sydow – Games of Thrones

The winners of 68th Emmy Awards has not announced so far. So till then keep patience. We will update the list, as the winners will be declared.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

The Celeb Guide © 2017 Frontier Theme